fbpx

WOD

Programming Hall 4 Week 26

U1 Lite: Monday 24.6.2019 Focus: General Warm Up KB Swing Practice 3 x 20 Banded Pull Apart 3 x 15 Scapula Push Ups 16min LADDER 1,2,3,4… Ring Rows 2,4,6,8… Push Ups 3,6,9,12… KB Swing 20/16kg Wednesday 26.6.2019 Focus: Hip Mobility Rowing Technique 3 x 15…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 26

U1 Strength: Monday 24 June 2019 Shoulder press 4 x 12 RPE 7-8 Bent over row 4 x 12 RPE 8 Double KB deadlift 3 x 8 RPE 8 Tuesday 25 June 2019 Back squat 4 x 12 RPE 7.5-8.5 Legless rope climb 4 x…

Programming Hall 6 Week 26

24.6.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: Pistol mobility and technique Double under practice WOD: 16min ladder: 3,6,9,12…Push ups (Rx+ = clapping push ups) 2,4,6,8…Pistol squats (Sc = weighted box step ups) 10,15,20,25…Double unders Post WOD: Accumulate 3min in hollow hold / L-sit   25.6.2019…

Programming Hall 4 Week 25

U1 Lite: Monday 17.6.2019 Focus: Rowing Technique Deadlift Technique 3 x 20 Banded Good Mornings WOD: 5 Rounds 20/15 kcal Row 12 Deadlifts at 52/32kg Wednesday 19.6.2019 Focus: Shoulder Warm Up Push Press 3 x 12 Lu Raises 3 x 10 Prone Swimmer WOD: 15…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 25

U1 Strength: Monday 17 June 2019 Back squat 4 x 12 RPE 7-8 GHR 4 x 6 RPE 8 Freestanding handstand hold 3 x 30sec+ Tuesday 18 June 2019 Bench press 4 x 12 RPE 7-8 Half kneeling landmine press 4 x 12 per arm…

Programming Hall 6 Week 25

17.6.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: Clean technique drills WOD: 5 Rounds for time: 5 Clusters (65/42.5kg) (Sc = thrusters) 15 Toes to bar (Sc = knees to elbows) 3 Rope climbs (Rx+ = legless) Post WOD: Accumulate 2min chin over bar hold  …

Programming Hall 4 Week 24

U1 Lite: Monday 10.6.2019 CLOSED Wednesday 12.6.2019 Focus: Posterior chain mobility CORE warm up A) Deadlift technique B) Deadlift practice 4 x 5 WOD: Complete for time BUY IN: 10 Deadlifts at 75% of B 80 Air squats 60 Sit Ups 40 Sit Ups 20 Burpees…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 24

U1 Strength: Monday 10 June 2019 CLOSED Tuesday 11 June 2019 Back squat 10 x 3 RPE 8-9 Shoulder press 10 x 3 RPE 8-9 Wednesday 12 June 2019 Deadlift 10 x 3 RPE 7.5-8.5 Bent over row 10 x 3 RPE 8-9 U1 Weightlifting:…

Programming Hall 6 Week 24

10.6.2019 – Monday → CLOSED (Pinksteren) 11.6.2019 – Tuesday Skill development and drills: Extensive technical practice! WOD: Heavy “Grace”: 30 Power clean and jerks for time (80/55kg)   12.6.2019 – Wednesday Skill development and drills: Yoke carry technique practice Front squat mobility WOD: 6 Sets…

Programming Hall 4 Week 23

U1 Lite: Monday 3.6.2019 Focus: Shoulder and Hip Mobility Push Press 3 x 20 Hollow Rocks 3 x 20 Elastic Band Pull Apart 15min AMRAP: 10 Ring Rows 12 Push Press 22/12kg 20 Back Lunges Wednesday 5.6.2019 Focus: DB Snatch Technique Over Head Stability 3…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 23

U1 Strength: Monday 3 June 2019 Bulgarian split squat 5 x 6 per leg RPE 8 Strict chest to bar pull ups 5 x 6 RPE 8 Accessory work: Strict handstand push ups Coach’s choice Tuesday 4 June 2019 GHR 5 x 6 RPE 8 Sots…

Programming Hall 4 Week 22

U1 Lite: Monday 27.5.2019 Focus: Throatic Spine Mobility Squat Mobility OverHead Squat Technique 3 x 15 per leg calf raise 5 ROUNDS: – 15 OHS – 200m RUN Wednesday 29.5.2019 Focus: Lower body and shoulder mobility Push Press Rope Climb Practice 16min AMRAP: 15 Front…