fbpx

WOD

Programming Endurance Week 26

U1 Endurance 22.6.2020 Buy in: 30 Burpees 60/50 Cal Row/bike 50/40Cal 50 Double unders 40 Air Wall balls 20/14″ 30 Wall Ball sit ups 20 Wall ball squats Run 400 meter 20 Wall ball squats 30 Wall Ball sit ups 40 Air Wall balls 20/14″…

Programming WOD Week 26

WOD 22.6.2020 Warmup Push up x 25 Hollow rock x 30 Arch rock x 30 Box step ups x 20 DB push press x 12 Renegade rows x 6 per arm Weighted step up x 8 per leg A 4 Rounds for max reps 45sec…

Programming WOD Week 25

WOD 15.6.2020 Warmup Lunge with rotation x 12 per side Prisoner squat x 15 Jumping squat x 15 Prone swimmers x 15 Goblet squat x 15 Russian swings x 20 Technique practice and go! A 5-10-15-20-15-10-5 Double KB swings* (20/12kg per hand) Double KB front…

Programming Lite Week 25

U1 Lite 16.6.2020 Technique/focus: Strict press A. Every 2 minutes, for 10 minutes (5 sets) of: Strict Press Set 1 – 5 reps @ RPE 7 Set 2 – 3 reps @ RPE 8 Set 3 – 1 reps @ RPE 8,5 Set 4 –…

Programming Endurance Week 25

U1 Endurance 15.6.2020 5 Rounds for time: 20 Hollow rock 20 jumping lunge 20 dive bomber push ups 700m run or 875m Row Time cap 35 min 17.6.2020 “The green Mile” 4 Rounds for time: 400m farmer carry 1/2 Body Weight KB/Db/Jerry cans 15 Burpee…

Programming WODs CP3 Week 25

15.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 “Dumbbell Hell” Amrap 20 Min 15 Db Deadlifts 22,5/15 Kg 15 Db Hang cleans 15 Db shoulder to overhead 15 Alt.Single overhead Db Lunges *scale weigth to fitness level 16.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 Emom 20…

Programming WODs CP3 Week 24

8.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 Wod: “Helen XL” 3 Rounds for time: 42 Kb swings 24 Kb bent over rows (2 kb’s) 700 meter run Time cap: 30 min 9.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 Wod: “Nancy XL” 5 Rounds for time…

Programming Lite Week 24

U1 Lite 9.6.2020 Technique/focus: Double kb clean tech. & Kb Thrusters WOD: For time Double Kb Hang cleans Double Kb Thrusters 2×12/2×8 kilo Burpees Advanced: 21-15-9-15-21 2×16/2×12 kilo Intermediate: 21-15-9-15-21 2×12/2×8 kilo Beginner: 21-15-9 2×8/2×5 kilo   11.6.2020 Technique/focus: Single Unders / Double Unders &…

Programming Endurance Week 24

U1 Endurance 8.6.2020 Wod: 30 Min for reps: Max reps unbroken Push ups *400 meter run Score: total amount push ups 10.6.2020 Wod: 60 Alt Kb hang clean & Jerk 24/16 Kg 60 Air squats 700 meter run 40 Alt Kb hang clean & Jerk…

Programming WOD Week 24

WOD 8.6.2020 Warmup Hollow rock x 30 Arch rock x 30 Pseudo planche lean x 15 Pseudo planche push ups x 8 Prisoner squats x 15 Squat jumps x 15 A 16min AMRAP 8 Sandbag squats 15 Push ups 4 Sandbag over shoulder cleans 15…

Programming Bootcamp WODs Week 23

2.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 Wod: Bootcamp Kelly 5 Rounds for time Run 1 round 20 Burpees 20 Single Db Thruster 15/10 kilo Time cap: 30 Min 3.6.2020 Warm up your coaches choice 🙂 Wod: 25 Min Amrap 10 Plate sit ups 15/10…

Programming Lite Week 23

U1 Lite 2.6.2020 Technique/focus: KB swing Wod A: Unbroken kb swings 25-20-20-15 Rest 1 min between sets. Wod B: Use Kb from A Amrap 12 Min Bike 12/7 Cal 12 Kb overhead lunges ( Kb from wod A) 12 kb push presses 6/6 4.6.2020 Technique/focus:…