WOD

Programming Hall 4 Week 21

U1 Lite: Monday 20.5.2019 Focus: Deadlift Technique Posterior Chain Mobility 3 x 25 Elastic Band Good Mornings 3 x 10 Bent Over Rows w. Barbell WOD: 14 min AMRAP – 10 Deadlifts 52/32kg – 8 Burpees – 200m RUN Wednesday 22.5.2019 Focus: Rowing Technique Ski…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 21

U1 Strength: Monday 20 May 2019 False grip ring pull ups 4 x 8+ Front squats 4 x 12 RPE 8 Accessory work: Thoracic mobility Coach’s choice Tuesday 21 May 2019 Handstand superman 4 x 12 Double KB snatch 4 x 8 RPE 6-7 Accessory…

Programming Hall 6 Week 21

20.5.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: 3 x 12 floor facing angels OHS mobility 3 x 8 bent over rows (heavy) WOD: 30-20-10 Chest to bar pull ups 21-15-9 Overhead squats (60/40kg)   21.5.2019 – Tuesday Skill development and drills: Basic warm up only…

Programming Hall 4 Week 20

U1 Lite: Monday 13.5.2019 Focus: Push Press Hollow Position / Hollow Rock 3 x 10 Lu Raises 3 x 10 per arm External Rotation with Elastic WOD 3 ROUNDS: 15 Push Presses 32/22kg 15/12 Kcal Bike 15 Abmat Sit Ups / 20 Hollow Rock Wednesday…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 20

U1 Strength: Monday 13 May 2019 Ring dip 4 x 12 RPE 7 Legless rope climb 6 x 3 RPE 8 Accessory work: Sled push Coach’s choice Tuesday 14 May 2019 Pendlay row 4 x 8 RPE 8 Push press 4 x 12 RPE 7…

Programming Hall 6 Week 20

13.5.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: 2 x 20 wide push ups Bench press arch technique Plyometric drills WOD: 16min EMOM: Even: 12 Box jumps (30/24”) Odd: 6 Bench presses (bodyweight)   14.5.2019 – Tuesday Skill development and drills: 3 x 8 Zombie squats…

Programming Hall 4 Week 19

U1 Lite: Wednesday 8.5.2019 Focus: Deadlift Posterior Chain Mobility Rowing Technique WOD: 4 ROUNDS 400m ROW 15 Deadlifts 42/32kg 10 Push Ups Thursday 9.5.2019 Focus: General Warm Up Tabata Plank / Hollow Hold 3 x 12 Bicep Curl 3 x 10 Bent Over Rows WOD:…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 19

U1 Strength: Monday 6 May 2019 Fat bar deadlift 4 x 12 RPE 7 False grip ring pull ups 6 x 6 RPE 8 Accessory work: Obliques Coach’s choice Tuesday 7 May 2019 Single arm KB press 4 x 12 per arm RPE 8 D-ball…

Programming Hall 6 Week 19

6.5.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: Hip mobility 2 x 12 front sots press (medium form-control) 2 x 12 barbell wrist curls (heavy) WOD: For time: 42-30-18 Wall balls (9/6kg) 21-15-9 Deadlifts (100/65kg)   7.5.2019 – Tuesday Skill development and drills: 5 x 100m sprint…

Programming Hall 4 Week 18

U1 Lite: Wednesday 1.5.2019 Focus: General Warm Up Hip Mobility Medball Clean 3 x 20 Hollow rock 3 x 15 Biceps Curls WOD : 5 ROUNDS 200m RUN 10 Medball Clean 10 Burpees Thursday 2.5.2019 Focus: KB Swing Squat Mobility Core Warm Up 3 ROUNDS:…

Programming Back Hall 6 Week 18

U1 Strength: Monday 29 April 2019 Bench press 4 x 12 RPE 7 Dip 4 x 12 RPE 7 Accessory work: Hollow body Tuesday 30 April 2019 Back squat 4 x 12 RPE 7 Weighted lunge walk 4 x 10m RPE 7 Accessory work: Back…

Programming Hall 6 Week 18

29.4.2019 – Monday Skill development and drills: 3 x 5 Paused power cleans (2sec off floor, 2sec at knee, 2sec at high hang, 2sec on catch) – medium form-control weight 2 x 10 per leg Bulgarian split squats (heavy) Pistol mobility WOD: 3 Rounds for time:…